Team Classes

The Philosophy of coaching in Ivanov's competitive gymnastics program is to promote the physical, mental, and emotional capacities of our gymnasts in a safe and positive environment. We believe that gymnastics competition teaches a number of life skills: positive preparation for a performance, grace and poise under pressure, patience, and a willingness to set long-term goals. Although it is exciting to compete, be challenged, and win, it is what happens to the gymnast as a result of the competitive experience that counts, not the medals and trophies won. Ivanov's gymnasts are encouraged to strive for excellence, not only in gymnastics, but also in all that life has to offer.

It is the goal of the Ivanov's program that our gymnasts achieve fulfillment through the joy of the effort and the results of commitment. We foster the ideal that true success is measured best in the confident knowledge that each gymnast has done her personal best. It is our hope that these gymnastics activities will be happy and rewarding for all team members.

To make the Ivanov's Team, gymnasts start taking gymnastics in pre-school or beginner gymnastics classes. Students get evaluated by their coaches during the regular class period, and are then selected to join Ivanov's Team. Class placement recommendations will be discussed with the parents by the end of the session. Gymnasts who are already competing in the USAG Junior Olympic program, may join the appropriate level Team class with prior approval of the Head Coach.

Strength and Conditioning Schedule

***PLEASE NOTE***

Strength & Conditioning classes are signed up for on a monthly basis.  We do not do drop-ins for the conditioning classes.  Payment for the conditioning classes is due BEFORE the first conditioning class for that month.  The conditioning class dates for this competitive season are as follows.

September - 9/24
October - 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, 10/29
November - 11/5, 11/12, 11/19
December - 12/10, 12/17
January - 1/7, 1/14
March - 3/4, 3/11
April - 4/22, 4/29

Students of the Month - May 2017

    Angelina Arguello - Level 1                  Megan Breaux - Level 1                    Valerie Perez - Level 2

                  

                       Avery Killian - Level 3                 Jillian Domiano - Level 3

                        

2016-2017 Meet Schedule

Download our 2016-2017 Meet Schedule here.

2016-2017 Competitive Season Congratulations!!!!

State Competitions - March 17-19 & March 24-26, 2017

Level 1

Angelina Arguello - third place vault, ninth place bars, thirteenth place beam, fourth place floor, ninth place all around
Brooke Braun - ninth place vault, third place bars, ninth place beam, ninth place floor, fifth place all around
Megan Breaux - twelfth place vault, fourteenth place bars, eleventh place beam, eighth place floor, thirteenth place all around
Annabelle Browning - ninth place vault, fifteenth place bars, tenth place beam, seventh place floor, tenth place all around
Gabrielle Cummiskey - seventh place vault, seventh place bars, third place beam, second place floor, seventh place all around
Zoe Essex - eleventh place vault, tenth place bars, eighth place beam, tenth place floor, eleventh place all around
Kate Green - twelfth place vault, eleventh place bars, eleventh place beam, twelfth place floor, twelfth place all around
Charlotte Jenkins - tenth place vault, fourth place bars, tenth place beam, eighth place floor, fifth place all around
Audrey Johnson - third place vault, eleventh place bars, ninth place beam, fifth place floor, seventh place all around
Stella Junius - fourth place vault, first place bars, seventh place beam, second place floor, third place all around
Amelia Klein - twelfth place vault, fourteenth place bars, fourteenth place beam, eleventh place floor, fourteenth place all around
Kate Mogabgab - seventh place vault, seventh place bars, ninth place beam, eighth place floor, eighth place all around
Emeline Prochaska - eleventh place vault, twelfth place bars, tenth place beam, eleventh place floor, eleventh place all around
Cecilia Villere - tenth place vault, sixth place bars, second place beam, tenth place floor, eleventh place all around
Varenka Zhuk - seventh place vault, tenth place bars, eleventh place beam, twelfth place floor, tenth place all around

Level 2

Lesley Armand - seventh place vault, eighth place bars, fifth place beam, eighth place floor, sixth place all around
Allyson Dardar - eleventh place vault, twelfth place bars, ninth place beam, tenth place floor, twelfth place all around
Addison Ferreras - ninth place vault, fifth place bars, first place beam, ninth place floor, sixth place all around
Meghan Mocklin - third place vault, fourth place bars, first place beam, third place floor, second place all around
Valerie Perez - eighth place vault, seventh place bars, seventh place beam, twelfth place floor, eighth place all around
Ruby Roumillat-Crowe - twelfth place vault, fourteenth place bars, eleventh place beam, eighth place floor, thirteenth place all around
Kyleigh Smith - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, third place beam, twelfth place floor, sixth place all around
Brooke Tournillon - tenth place vault, first place bars, fourth place beam, tenth place floor, sixth place all around
Miranda Weeks - eleventh place vault, ninth place bars, eighth place beam, eighth place floor, ninth place all around
Mary-Katherine Werling - second place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around

Level 3

Jillian Domiano - third place vault, third place bars, tenth place beam, fourth place floor, fourth place all around
Stella Fontenot - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, fifth place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around
Vivian Giordano - sixth place vault, ninth place bars, eighth place beam, tenth place floor, eighth place all around
Carmella Grosch - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, third place beam, seventh place floor, third place all around
Avery Killian - thirteenth place vault, sixth place bars, sixth place beam, eighth place floor, ninth place all around
Lauren Pipitone - eleventh place vault, fifth place bars, first place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around
Kate Wakefield - first place vault, sixth place bars, tenth place beam, eighth place floor, sixth place all around
Grace Wallace - third place vault, first place bars, seventh place beam, third place floor, second place all around

Level 4

Gia Barletta - seventh place vault, thirteenth place bars, eighth place beam, twelfth place floor, eleventh place all around
Bryce Borne - fourth place vault, fourteenth place bars, fifth place beam, ninth place floor, twelfth place all around
Amber Pelegrin - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, fifth place beam, twelfth place floor, seventh place all around
Lily Tender - second place vault, second place bars, first place beam, seventh place floor, third place all around
Virginia Voitier - second place vault, sixth place bars, tenth place beam, tenth place floor, sixth place all around

Level 5

Alaina Becnel - eleventh place vault, eleventh place bars, tenth place beam, fifteenth place floor, eleventh place all around
Polina Rusnak - tenth place vault, thirteenth place bars, seventh place beam, eleventh place floor, eleventh place all around

 

Gumbo Cup - January 27-29, 2017

Level 3 - Second Place Team!!!!!

Jillian Domiano - second place vault, fifth place bars, third place beam, second place floor, third place all around
Stella Fontenot - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, second place beam, second place floor, fourth place all around
Vivian Giordano - fifth place vault, fifth place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, fifth place all around
Carmella Grosch - first place vault, first place bars, fifth place beam, ninth place floor, fifth place all around
Avery Killian - third place vault, fifth place bars, fourth place beam, second place floor, third place all around
Lauren Pipitone - first place vault, second place bars, second place beam, sixth place floor, second place all around
Kate Wakefield - first place vault, second place bars, third place beam, fourth place floor, first place all around
Grace Wallace - third place vault, first place bars, sixth place beam, third place floor, second place all around

Level 4 - Fourth Place Team!!!!!

Bryce Borne - fifth place vault, seventh place bars, eighth place beam, eighth place floor, ninth place all around
Amber Pelegrin - second place vault, fourth place bars, fourth place beam, seventh place floor, third place all around
Lily Tender - first place vault, second place bars, third place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Virginia Voitier - third place vault, second place bars, eleventh place beam, second place floor, fourth place all around

Level 5

Polina Rusnak - sixth place vault, fourth place bars, third place beam, sixth place floor, fourth place all around

Le Bon Temps Rouler Invitational - January 21-22, 2017

Level 1 - Third Place Team!!!!!

Angelina Arguello - eighth place vault, fifth place bars, fifth place beam, tenth place floor, sixth place all around
Brooke Braun - eighth place vault, first place bars, seventh place beam, fourth place floor, third place all around
Megan Breaux - tenth place vault, eleventh place bars, ninth place beam, fifth place floor, ninth place all around
Annabelle Browning - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, first place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Gabrielle Cummiskey - fifth place vault, third place bars, fourth place beam, fourth place floor, third place all around
Zoe Essex - eighth place vault, fourth place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, third place all around
Kate Green - ninth place vault, eleventh place bars, eleventh place beam, eleventh place floor, eleventh place all around
Charlotte Jenkins - sixth place vault, first place bars, eighth place beam, fifth place floor, fourth place all around
Audrey Johnson - fifth place vault, eighth place bars, fourth place beam, fourth place floor, fourth place all around
Stella Junius - first place vault, second place bars, third place beam, third place floor, first place all around
Amelia Klein - seventh place vault, seventh place bars, seventh place beam, sixth place floor, seventh place all around
Kate Mogabgab - third place vault, ninth place bars, sixth place beam, fourth place floor, fifth place all around
Mariana Penton - fourth place vault, first place bars, eighth place beam, second place floor, third place all around
Brooke Piazza - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, fourth place beam, third place floor, third place all around
Sophie Piazza - fourth place vault, seventh place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, fifth place all around
Cecilia Villere - seventh place vault, eighth place bars, seventh place beam, fourth place floor, sixth place all around
Varenka Zhuk - first place vault, fifth place bars, eighth place beam, eighth place floor, fifth place all around

Level 2 - Fourth Place Team!!!!!

Lesley Armand - eleventh place vault, tenth place bars, third place beam, fifth place floor, seventh place all around
Andrea Arreola - fifth place vault, eleventh place bars, tenth place beam, ninth place floor, eleventh place all around
EmmaJane Bauer - eighth place vault, eighth place bars, eighth place beam, eighth place floor, eighth place all around
Allyson Dardar - tenth place vault, tenth place bars, eighth place beam, fifth place floor, tenth place all around
Addison Ferreras - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, fifth place beam, eighth place floor, fifth place all around
Korbyn McDanniel - third place vault, seventh place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Meghan Mocklin - first place vault, second place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Valerie Perez - seventh place vault, seventh place bars, fifth place beam, seventh place floor, seventh place all around
Ruby Roumillat-Crowe - tenth place vault, ninth place bars, sixth place beam, eleventh place floor, eleventh place all around
Kyleigh Smith - eleventh place vault, third place bars, second place beam, third place floor, fourth place all around
Brooke Tournillon - tenth place vault, fourth place bars, eighth place beam, twelfth place floor, fifth place all around
Mary-Katherine Werling - third place vault, fifth place bars, second place beam, sixth place floor, fourth place all around

Level 3 - Third Place Team!!!!!

Jillian Domiano - third place vault, third place bars, sixth place beam, first place floor, fourth place all around
Stella Fontenot - first place vault, first place bars, third place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Vivian Giordano - sixth place vault, seventh place bars, fifth place beam, fourth place floor, fourth place all around
Carmella Grosch - first place vault, fourth place bars, second place beam, fourth place floor, second place all around
Avery Killian - sixth place vault, first place bars, second place beam, first place floor, second place all around
Lauren Pipitone - fifth place vault, second place bars, third place beam, third place floor, third place all around
Kate Wakefield - fifth place vault, fourth place bars, sixth place beam, fifth place floor, fifth place all around
Grace Wallace - third place vault, first place bars, seventh place beam, sixth place floor, second place all around

Level 4 - Third Place Team!!!!!

Gia Barletta - seventh place vault, eighth place bars, seventh place beam, fourth place floor, sixth place all around
Amber Pelegrin - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, sixth place beam, sixth place floor, seventh place all around
Lily Tender - fourth place vault, fifth place bars, first place beam, second place floor, fourth place all around
Virginia Voitier - third place vault, first place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, second place all around

Level 5 - Third Place Team!!!!!

Alaina Becnel - third place vault, first place bars, third place beam, third place floor, second place all around
Morgan McDaniel - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, fourth place beam, fifth place floor, sixth place all around
Polina Rusnak - fifth place vault, fifth place bars, fifth place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around

Jump'In Gymfest - December 2-4, 2016

We would like to offer a special congratulations to Meghan Mocklin - Level 2 & Lauren Pipitone - Level 3.  They scored the highest individual All-Around scores in their individual sessions during the Jump'In Gymfest, and received an extra special award.  Congratulations, girls!!!!!


Level 1 - Second Place Team!!!!!

Angelina Arguello - fourth place vault, fifth place bars, third place beam, seventh place floor, sixth place all around
Brooke Braun - fifth place vault, first place bars, fourth place beam, fifth place floor, third place all around
Megan Breaux - seventh place vault, seventh place bars, sixth place beam, second place floor, seventh place all around
Annabelle Browning - tenth place vault, first place bars, sixth place beam, fourth place floor, fourth place all around
Gabrielle Cummiskey - first place vault, fifth place bars, first place beam, first place floor, second place all around
Zoe Essex - first place vault, fifth place bars, third place beam, third place floor, third place all around
Alexa Hallner - ninth place vault, eleventh place bars, ninth place beam, tenth place floor, tenth place all around
Charlotte Jenkins - seventh place vault, second place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Audrey Johnson - third place vault, third place bars, fifth place beam, sixth place floor, fourth place all around
Stella Junius - fourth place vault, third place bars, fourth place beam, third place floor, third place all around
Amelia Klein - third place vault, seventh place bars, fifth place beam, seventh place floor, seventh place all around
Kate Mogabgab - fourth place vault, third place bars, second place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Mariana Penton - seventh place vault, first place bars, fifth place beam, sixth place floor, fourth place all around
Brooke Piazza - first place vault, second place bars, second place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Sophie Piazza - fourth place vault, sixth place bars, third place beam, fifth place floor, sixth place all around
Emeline Prochaska - eleventh place vault, tenth place bars, tenth place beam, eighth place floor, eleventh place all around
Cecilia Villere - third place vault, fourth place bars, fifth place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around
Varenka Zhuk - eighth place vault, seventh place bars, eleventh place beam, eleventh place floor, ninth place all around

Level 2 - First Place Team!!!!!

Lesley Armand - first place vault, seventh place bars, first place beam, second place floor, first place all around
Andrea Arreola - second place vault, fifth place bars, second place beam, fourth place floor, third place all around
EmmaJane Bauer - fifth place vault, fourth place bars, third place beam, fifth place floor, fourth place all around
Allyson Dardar - ninth place vault, tenth place bars, sixth place beam, sixth place floor, seventh place all around
Addison Ferreras - fifth place vault, ninth place bars, second place beam, third place floor, third place all around
Kylie Joseph - sixth place vault, tenth place bars, sixth place beam, tenth place floor, ninth place all around
Korbyn McDanniel - first place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Meghan Mocklin - first place vault, second place bars, second place beam, first place floor, first place all around, HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND SCORE IN HER SESSION!!!!!
Naomi Pelle - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, fourth place beam, second place floor, fourth place all around
Valerie Perez - fourth place vault, fifth place bars, fourth place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around
Ruby Roumillat-Crowe - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, fourth place beam, seventh place floor, fourth place all around
Kyleigh Smith - fourth place vault, sixth place bars, third place beam, fifth place floor, fifth place all around
Brooke Tournillon - second place vault, third place bars, second place beam, seventh place floor, third place all around
Miranda Weeks - eighth place vault, third place bars, first place beam, eighth place floor, sixth place all around
Mary-Katherine Werling - fourth place vault, first place bars, fourth place beam, seventh place floor, third place all around

Level 3 - First Place Team!!!!!

Jillian Domiano - first place vault, fourth place bars, third place beam, third place floor, fourth place all around
Stella Fontenot - third place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Vivian Giordano - eighth place vault, second place bars, eighth place beam, first place floor, eighth place all around
Carmella Grosch - third place vault, third place bars, second place beam, fourth place floor, third place all around
Avery Killian - second place vault, second place bars, seventh place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Lauren Pipitone - seventh place vault, first place bars, sixth place beam, first place floor, first place all around, HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL ALL AROUND SCORE IN HER SESSION!!!!!
Nyssa Valencia - fifth place vault, fifth place bars, seventh place beam, eighth place floor, sixth place all around
Kate Wakefield - first place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Grace Wallace - first place vault, first place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, first place all around

Level 4 - Second Place Team!!!!!

Gia Barletta - fifth place vault, ninth place bars, fourth place beam, fifth place floor, sixth place all around
Bryce Borne - fourth place vault, ninth place bars, second place beam, second place floor, fifth place all around
Amber Pelegrin - third place vault, second place bars, first place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Lily Tender - second place vault, third place bars, first place beam, first place floor, second place all around
Virginia Voitier - first place vault, second place bars, eighth place beam, first place floor, first place all around

Level 5

Alaina Becnel - second place vault, second place bars, third place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Morgan McDaniel - fourth place vault, fourth place bars, fourth place beam, second place floor, fourth place all around
Polina Rusnak - third place vault, third place bars, second place third fifth place floor, second place all around

 

Battle of the Bay - October 21-23, 2016

Level 1 - First Place Team!!!!!

Angelina Arguello - third place vault, fourth place bars, third place beam, fourth place floor, sixth place all around
Megan Breaux - eighth place vault, ninth place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, seventh place all around
Annabelle Browning - seventh place vault, first place bars, second place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Gabrielle Cummiskey - fourth place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Zoe Essex - fifth place vault, seventh place bars, fourth place beam, fourth place floor, fifth place all around
Kate Green - eighth place vault, eighth place bars, sixth place beam, fifth place floor, eighth place all around
Alexa Hallner - third place vault, third place bars, eighth place beam, ninth place floor, eighth place all around
Charlotte Jenkins - sixth place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Audrey Johnson - first place vault, second place bars, eighth place beam, third place floor, second place all around
Stella Junius - fourth place vault, sixth place bars, second place beam, second place floor, third place all around
Amelia Klein - second place vault, eighth place bars, third place beam, third place floor, fifth place all around
Kate Mogabgab - second place vault, fourth place bars, second place beam, fifth place floor, third place all around
Mariana Penton - sixth place vault, second place bars, fourth place beam, fifth place floor, second place all around
Sophie Piazza - fifth place vault, seventh place bars, first place beam, first place floor, fourth place all around
Emeline Prochaska - eighth place vault, eighth place bars, sixth place beam, sixth place floor, seventh place all around
Cecilia Villere - fifth place vault, sixth place bars, ninth place beam, second place floor, seventh place all around
Varenka Zhuk - first place vault, third place bars, eighth place beam, second place floor, third place all around

Level 2 - First Place Team!!!!!

Lesley Armand - tenth place vault, fourth place bars, fourth place beam, sixth place floor, seventh place all around
Andrea Arreola - first place vault, eighth place bars, first place beam, eighth place floor, first place all around
EmmaJane Bauer - eleventh place vault, seventh place bars, tenth place beam, tenth place floor, ninth place all around
Allyson Dardar - eighth place vault, fourth place bars, sixth place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around
Addison Ferreras - fifth place vault, third place bars, third place beam, third place floor, fourth place all around
Kylie Joseph - seventh place vault, fourth place bars, sixth place beam, second place floor, sixth place all around
Korbyn McDanniel - fourth place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Meghan Mocklin - first place vault, third place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Naomi Pelle - second place vault, eighth place bars, fifth place beam, second place floor, fifth place all around
Ruby Roumillat-Crowe - sixth place vault, sixth place bars, fifth place beam, twelfth place floor, tenth place all around
Kyleigh Smith - third place vault, sixth place bars, third place beam, fourth place floor, fourth place all around
Brooke Tournillon - sixth place vault, first place bars, fourth place beam, fifth place floor, third place all around
Miranda Weeks - seventh place vault, first place bars, second place beam, second place floor, second place all around
Mary-Katherine Werling - sixth place vault, second place bars, fourth place beam, third place floor, third place all around

Level 3 - First Place Team!!!!!

Jillian Domiano - first place vault, second place bars, eleventh place beam, sixth place floor, fifth place all around
Stella Fontenot - tenth place vault, fifth place bars, fifth place beam, tenth place floor, seventh place all around
Vivian Giordano - twelfth place vault, eleventh place bars, ninth place beam, eleventh place floor, eleventh place all around
Carmella Grosch - sixth place vault, third place bars, third place beam, eleventh place floor, second place all around
Avery Killian - ninth place vault, third place bars, first place beam, seventh place floor, third place all around
Lauren Pipitone - third place vault, first place bars, first place beam, third place floor, first place all around
Nyssa Valencia - eleventh place vault, eighth place bars, seventh place beam, eighth place floor, ninth place all around
Kate Wakefield - second place vault, second place bars, fourth place beam, third place floor, first place all around
Grace Wallace - sixth place vault, first place bars, sixth place beam, second place floor, second place all around

Level 4 - First Place Team!!!!!

Gia Barletta - sixth place vault, ninth place bars, third place beam, seventh place floor, fifth place all around
Bryce Borne - second place vault, eleventh place bars, sixth place beam, second place floor, sixth place all around
Amber Pelegrin - second place vault, third place bars, twelfth place beam, fourth place floor, fourth place all around
Lily Tender - first place vault, sixth place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Virginia Voitier - fifth place vault, second place bars, tenth place beam, third place floor, third place all around

Level 5

Alaina Becnel - seventh place vault, tenth place bars, third place beam, tenth place floor, ninth place all around
Morgan McDaniel - eighth place vault, ninth place bars, fifth place beam, sixth place floor, ninth place all around
Polina Rusnak - sixth place vault, eighth place bars, second place beam, fifth place floor, seventh place all around

 

Bounders Beach Bash - September 9-11, 2016

Level 2 - First Place Team!!!!!

Lesley Armand - eleventh place vault, thirteenth place bars, sixth place beam, fifth place floor, seventh place all around
Andrea Arreola - second place vault, sixth place bars, second place beam, sixth place floor, fourth place all around
EmmaJane Bauer - eleventh place vault, ninth place bars, sixth place beam, twelfth place floor, tenth place all around
Allyson Dardar - thirteenth place vault, tenth place bars, eighth place beam, ninth place floor, tenth place all around
Addison Ferreras - tenth place vault, ninth place bars, third place beam, fourth place floor, fifth place all around
Kylie Joseph - sixth place vault, eleventh place bars, eighth place beam, thirteenth place floor, thirteenth place all around
Korbyn McDanniel - second place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Meghan Mocklin - first place vault, first place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Ruby Roumillat-Crowe - eighth place vault, twelfth place bars, eighth place beam, thirteenth place floor, eleventh place all around
Kyleigh Smith - seventh place vault, sixth place bars, second place beam, third place floor, fourth place all around
Brooke Tournillon - tenth place vault, thirteenth place bars, second place beam, tenth place floor, eleventh place all around
Miranda Weeks - thirteenth place vault, second place bars, second place beam, sixth place floor, third place all around
Mary-Katherine Werling - third place vault, sixth place bars, first place beam, sixth place floor, fourth place all around

Level 3 - Third Place Team!!!!!

Jillian Domiano - seventh place vault, first place bars, third place beam, fifth place floor, third place all around
Stella Fontenot - fifth place vault, fourth place bars, first place beam, third place floor, second place all around
Carmella Grosch - sixth place vault, seventh place bars, seventh place beam, tenth place floor, ninth place all around
Lauren Pipitone - tenth place vault, second place bars, second place beam, sixth place floor, third place all around
Nyssa Valencia - sixth place vault, tenth place bars, eleventh place beam, eleventh place floor, tenth place all around
Kate Wakefield - fourth place vault, third place bars, seventh place beam, fifth place floor, fourth place all around
Grace Wallace - fifth place vault, first place bars, ninth place beam, second place floor, second place all around

Level 4 - First Place Team!!!!!

Gia Barletta - fourth place vault, tenth place bars, sixth place beam, eighth place floor, tenth place all around
Bryce Borne - third place vault, eleventh place bars, third place beam, fourth place floor, ninth place all around
Nina Deichmann - tenth place vault, sixth place beam, second place floor, thirteenth place all around
Kylie McDonner - ninth place bars, ninth place beam, seventh place floor, fourteenth place all around
Amber Pelegrin - first place vault, first place bars, ninth place beam, fifth place floor, fourth place all around
Lily Tender - eleventh place vault, sixth place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around
Virginia Voitier - first place vault, fourth place bars, first place beam, first place floor, first place all around

Level 5

Morgan McDaniel - thirteenth place vault, ninth place beam, tenth place floor, fourteenth place all around
Polina Rusnak - eighth place vault, thirteenth place beam, thirteenth place floor, thirteenth place all around

 

Pictures From Competitions

I would like to get some pictures from each level's session at all of the competitions to post on our website and on Facebook.  If anyone takes pictures, action shots and/or during Awards, and would like to email them to me, I would love to get them posted.  Please make sure to go through your pictures, and only send in one or two from each event (different girls if possible) plus awards.  We especially need Team Awards group shots.  Pictures should be edited and ready to be posted.  We cannot put announcements in the newspaper without getting pictures from you!  Please stop by the Front Desk and see me if you have any questions.
       Thanks, Erin.

Upcoming Important Dates for Team 


Visit us on Facebook! www.facebook.com/IvanovsGymnastics